Systerra - Startseite

TAP-323:
Rugged Trackside 802.11n IP68 wireless AP

zurück zur Auswahl

  The TAP-323 trackside wireless unit is designed for board-to-ground wireless communication. The TAP-323 is a highly compact and rugged wireless unit that integrates two access points, a managed fiber switch, and a wide-range AC/DC power supply into one box. The IP68 housing allows the unit to withstand harsh weather conditions, and M12 connectors make the unit shock and vibration resistant. The TAP- 323 supports advanced controller-based Turbo Roaming technology for train-to-ground wireless applications such as communication-based train control (CBTC) and CCTV. The unit can supply power to up to 4 PoE devices while providing reliable LAN communication with Moxa’s Turbo Chain technology.

Features
  • 2 dual-band radios, IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n compliant
  • IP68-rated housing for rail applications
  • Controller-based Turbo Roaming
  • 2 fiber SFP slots and 4 PoE ports with M12 LAN connectors
  • High transmission power for extended reach
  • -40...+75°C operating temperature range
  • Complies with EN 50121-4 specifications for trackside applications and with a portion of EN 50155 specifications.
  • 5 Years Warranty
Automatic Backup Configurators
Alle Preise sind Nettopreise
Artikelnummer / Beschreibung Hersteller Verfüg
barkeit
Listen
preis
Preis
ab 1 Stk.
Preis
ab 3 Stk.
in den
Warenkorb
ABC-02-USB
Configuration backup and restoration tool for managed Ethernet switches, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 80,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
Power Cord and Cables
Alle Preise sind Nettopreise
Artikelnummer / Beschreibung Hersteller Verfüg
barkeit
Listen
preis
Preis
ab 1 Stk.
Preis
ab 3 Stk.
in den
Warenkorb
CBL-M12D(MM4P)/RJ45-100 IP67
1-meter M12-to-RJ45 Cat-5C UTP Ethernet cable with IP67-rated 4-pin male D-coded M12 connector
Moxa KW 27 13,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
CBL-M23(FF6P)/OPEN-BK-100 IP67
1-meter M23 to 6-pin power cable with IP67-rated female 6-pin M23 connector
Moxa KW 27 87,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
Wireless Connector Cap
Alle Preise sind Nettopreise
Artikelnummer / Beschreibung Hersteller Verfüg
barkeit
Listen
preis
Preis
ab 1 Stk.
Preis
ab 3 Stk.
in den
Warenkorb
A-CAP-M12F-M
Metal cap for M12 female connector
Moxa KW 27 4,20€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
A-CAP-N-M
Metal cap to cover N-type connector
Moxa KW 27 6,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
Zubehör
Alle Preise sind Nettopreise
Artikelnummer / Beschreibung Hersteller Verfüg
barkeit
Listen
preis
Preis
ab 1 Stk.
Preis
ab 3 Stk.
in den
Warenkorb
SFP-1G10ALC
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 243,30€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G10ALC-T
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, -40...+85°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 294,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G10BLC
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 528,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G10BLC-T
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, -40...+85°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 577,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G20ALC
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 437,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G20ALC-T
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, -40...+85°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 484,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G20BLC
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 906,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G20BLC-T
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, -40...+85°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 955,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G40ALC
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 1127,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G40ALC-T
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, -40...+85°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 1174,30€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G40BLC
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 1240,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G40BLC-T
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, -40...+85°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 1289,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GEZXLC
SFP module with 1 1000BaseEZX port with LC connector for 110 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 1440,30€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GEZXLC-120
SFP module with 1 1000BaseEZX port with LC connector for 120 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 1725,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GLHLC
SFP module with 1 1000BaseLH port with LC connector for 30 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 248,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GLHLC-T
SFP module with 1 1000BaseLH port with LC connector for 30 km transmission, -40...+85°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 283,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GLHXLC
SFP module with 1 1000BaseLHX port with LC connector for 40 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 605,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GLSXLC
SFP module with 1 1000BaseLSX port with LC connector for 2 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 210,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GLXLC
SFP module with 1 1000BaseLX port with LC connector for 10 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 196,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GSXLC
SFP module with 1 1000BaseSX port with LC connector for 0.5 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa 110,30€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GZXLC
SFP module with 1 1000BaseZX port with LC connector for 80 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 1009,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GZXLC-T
SFP module with 1 1000BaseZX port with LC connector for 80 km transmission, -40...+85°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 1044,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1FEMLC-T
SFP module with 100Base multi-mode with LC connector for 4 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 92,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
Noch Fragen?
 +49 611 44889 555
Ihre Vorteile
  • autorisierter Distributor
  • kein Mindestbestellwert
  • versandkostenfrei:
    in Deutschland ab 200€
    Europa-weit ab 500€
  • kostenlose Anmeldung
  • bei Bestellung bis
    14:00 Uhr, Lieferung
    am nächsten Werktag
  • versicherter Expressversand
  • europaweite Lieferung
Deutschland Österreich Schweiz Italien Niederlande Belgien Frankreich Dänemark Schweden Spanien
Zahlungsarten
Große Zahlungsvielfalt mit Paypal
  Vorkasse
  für Bestandskunden auf Rechnung
DeutschlandDeutschland12,00€
ÖsterreichÖsterreich30,00€
SchweizSchweiz
bis 1000€
60,00€
ItalienItalien30,00€
NiederlandeNiederlande30,00€
BelgienBelgien30,00€
FrankreichFrankreich30,00€
DänemarkDänemark30,00€
SchwedenSchweden30,00€
SpanienSpanien30,00€
Adresse
systerra computer GmbH
Kreuzberger Ring 22
65205 Wiesbaden

Tel: +49 (0) 611 44889 555
Fax: +49 (0) 611 44889 479

eMail: shop@systerra.de



© 2019 systerra computer GmbH  |  Datenschutz