Systerra - Startseite

EDR-810:
8+2G Multiport Industrial secure Router with Switch/Firewall/NAT/VPN

zurück zur Auswahl

  The EDR-810 is a highly integrated industrial multiport secure router with firewall/NAT/VPN and managed Layer 2 switch functions. It is designed for Ethernet-based security applications in sensitive remote control or monitoring networks, and it provides an electronic security perimeter for the protection of critical cyber assets such as pumping/ treatment systems in water stations, DCS systems in oil and gas applications, and PLC/SCADA systems in factory automation. The EDS-810 series includes the following cybersecurity features:

Firewall/NAT: Firewall policies control network traffic between different trust zones, and Network Address Translation (NAT) shields the internal LAN from unauthorized activity by outside hosts.
VPN: Virtual Private Networking (VPN) is designed to provide users with secure communication tunnels when accessing a private network from the public Internet. VPNs use IPSec (IP Security) server or client mode for encryption and authentication of all IP packets at the network layer to ensure confidentiality and sender authentication.

The EDR-810’s “WAN Routing Quick Setting” provides an easy way for users to set up WAN and LAN ports to create a routing function in four steps. In addition, the EDR-810’s “Quick Automation Profile” gives engineers a simple way to configure the firewall filtering function with general automation protocols, including EtherNet/IP, Modbus TCP, EtherCAT, FOUNDATION Fieldbus, and PROFINET. Users can easily create a secure Ethernet network from a user-friendly web UI with a single click, and the EDR-810 is capable of performing deep Modbus TCP packet inspection. Wide temperature range models that operate reliably in hazardous, -40...+75°C environments are also available.

Features
  • 8+2G all-in-one firewall/NAT/VPN/router/switch
  • Secure remote access tunnel with VPN
  • Stateful firewall protects critical assets
  • Inspect industrial protocols with PacketGuard technology
  • Easy network setup with Network Address Translation (NAT)
  • RSTP/Turbo Ring redundant protocol enhances network redundancy
  • -40...+75°C operating temperature range (-T model)
  • Security features based on IEC 62443/NERC CIP
  • Check firewall settings with intelligent SettingCheck feature
  • Standards and Certifications
    - Safety: UL 508
    - Hazardous Location: UL/cUL Class I Division 2 Groups A/B/C/D
    - Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4
    - Transportation: NEMA TS2
    - Marine: DNV GL compliance (version V2.0.0)
  • 5 Years Warranty
Ordering Options
Alle Preise sind Nettopreise
Artikelnummer / Beschreibung Hersteller Verfüg
barkeit
Listen
preis
Preis
ab 1 Stk.
Preis
ab 3 Stk.
in den
Warenkorb
EDR-810-2GSFP
8+2G SFP industrial multiport secure router with Firewall/NAT, -10 ... +60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 722,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
EDR-810-2GSFP-T
8+2G SFP industrial multiport secure router with Firewall/NAT, -40 ... +75°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 808,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
EDR-810-VPN-2GSFP
8+2G SFP industrial multiport secure router with Firewall/NAT/VPN, -10 ... +60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 808,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
EDR-810-VPN-2GSFP-T
8+2G SFP industrial multiport secure router with Firewall/NAT/VPN, -40 ... +75°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 892,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
Optional: DIN-Rail Power Supplies
Alle Preise sind Nettopreise
Artikelnummer / Beschreibung Hersteller Verfüg
barkeit
Listen
preis
Preis
ab 1 Stk.
Preis
ab 3 Stk.
in den
Warenkorb
DR-120-24
120 W DIN-rail 24 VDC power supplies
Moxa KW 36 80,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
DR-4524
45 W DIN-rail 24 VDC power supplies
Moxa 45,20€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
DR-75-24
75 W DIN-rail 24 VDC power supplies
Moxa 71,10€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
MDR-40-24
40 W DIN-rail 24 VDC power supplies, -20...+70°C operating temperature
Moxa 51,70€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
MDR-60-24
60 W DIN-rail 24 VDC power supplies, -20...+70°C operating temperature
Moxa 71,10€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
Zubehör
Alle Preise sind Nettopreise
Artikelnummer / Beschreibung Hersteller Verfüg
barkeit
Listen
preis
Preis
ab 1 Stk.
Preis
ab 3 Stk.
in den
Warenkorb
SFP-1FEMLC-T
SFP module with 100Base multi-mode with LC connector for 4 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 92,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G10ALC
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 243,30€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G10ALC-T
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, -40...+85°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 294,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G10BLC
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 528,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G10BLC-T
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, -40...+85°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 577,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G20ALC
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 437,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G20ALC-T
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, -40...+85°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 484,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G20BLC
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 906,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G20BLC-T
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, -40...+85°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 955,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G40ALC
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 1127,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G40ALC-T
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, -40...+85°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 1174,30€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G40BLC
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 1240,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1G40BLC-T
WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, -40...+85°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 1289,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GEZXLC
SFP module with 1 1000BaseEZX port with LC connector for 110 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 1440,30€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GEZXLC-120
SFP module with 1 1000BaseEZX port with LC connector for 120 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 1725,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GLHLC
SFP module with 1 1000BaseLH port with LC connector for 30 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 248,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GLHLC-T
SFP module with 1 1000BaseLH port with LC connector for 30 km transmission, -40...+85°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 283,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GLHXLC
SFP module with 1 1000BaseLHX port with LC connector for 40 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 605,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GLSXLC
SFP module with 1 1000BaseLSX port with LC connector for 2 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 210,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GLXLC
SFP module with 1 1000BaseLX port with LC connector for 10 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 196,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GSXLC
SFP module with 1 1000BaseSX port with LC connector for 0.5 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa 110,30€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GZXLC
SFP module with 1 1000BaseZX port with LC connector for 80 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 1009,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GZXLC-T
SFP module with 1 1000BaseZX port with LC connector for 80 km transmission, -40...+85°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 1044,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SFP-1GTXRJ45-T
SFP module with fixed 1000 Base-T port, RJ-45 Connector, -40...+75°C Operating Temperature
Moxa KW 36 243,30€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
MXview-1000
Industrial network management software with a license for 1000 nodes (by IP address)
Moxa KW 36 3986,20€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
MXview-2000
Industrial network management software with a license for 2000 nodes (by IP address)
Moxa KW 36 7508,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
Accessories
Alle Preise sind Nettopreise
Artikelnummer / Beschreibung Hersteller Verfüg
barkeit
Listen
preis
Preis
ab 1 Stk.
Preis
ab 3 Stk.
in den
Warenkorb
ABC-02-USB
Configuration backup and restoration tool for managed Ethernet switches, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 36 80,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
RK-4U
4U-high 19-inch rack-mounting kit
Moxa KW 36 113,10€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
WK-51-01
Wall Mounting Kit
Moxa KW 36 9,70€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
Noch Fragen?
 +49 611 44889 555
Ihre Vorteile
  • autorisierter Distributor
  • kein Mindestbestellwert
  • versandkostenfrei:
    in Deutschland ab 200€
    Europa-weit ab 500€
  • kostenlose Anmeldung
  • bei Bestellung bis
    14:00 Uhr, Lieferung
    am nächsten Werktag
  • versicherter Expressversand
  • europaweite Lieferung
Deutschland Österreich Schweiz Italien Niederlande Belgien Frankreich Dänemark Schweden Spanien
Zahlungsarten
Große Zahlungsvielfalt mit Paypal
  Vorkasse
  für Bestandskunden auf Rechnung
DeutschlandDeutschland12,00€
ÖsterreichÖsterreich30,00€
SchweizSchweiz
bis 1000€
60,00€
ItalienItalien30,00€
NiederlandeNiederlande30,00€
BelgienBelgien30,00€
FrankreichFrankreich30,00€
DänemarkDänemark30,00€
SchwedenSchweden30,00€
SpanienSpanien30,00€
Adresse
systerra computer GmbH
Kreuzberger Ring 22
65205 Wiesbaden

Tel: +49 (0) 611 44889 555
Fax: +49 (0) 611 44889 479

eMail: shop@systerra.de



© 2019 systerra computer GmbH  |  Datenschutz