Systerra - Startseite

EDS-P510:
7+3G-Port Gigabit PoE managed Ethernet Switch with 4 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports

zurück zur Auswahl



  The EDS-P510 series Gigabit managed redundant Ethernet switches come standard with 4 10/100BaseT(X) 802.3af (PoE) compliant Ethernet ports and 3 combo Gigabit Ethernet ports. The EDS-P510 switches provide up to 15.4 watts of power per PoE port, and allow power to be supplied to connected devices (such as surveillance cameras, wireless access points, and IP phones) when AC power is not readily available or is cost-prohibitive to provide locally.

The EDS-P510 switches are highly versatile, and their SFP fiber port can transmit data up to 80 km from the device to the control center with high EMI immunity. The Ethernet switches support advanced management and security features. The EDS-P510 series is designed especially for security automation applications such as IP surveillance, and gate of entry systems, which can benefit from a scalable backbone construction and Power-over-Ethernet support.

Features
  • 4 IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
  • Provides up to 15.4 watts at 48 VDC per PoE port
  • Intelligent power consumption detection, PD failure check, and PoE scheduling function
  • 3 combo (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slot) Gigabit ports; 2 ports for redundant ring and 1 port for uplink
  • Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms @ 250 switches), RSTP/STP, and MSTP for network redundancy
  • Supports MXstudio for easy, visualized industrial network management
  • V-ON™ ensures millisecond-level multicast data and video network recovery
  • Marine certifications: DNV, GL, LR, ABS, NK
  • 5 Years Warranty
  • Ordering Options
    Alle Preise sind Nettopreise
    Artikelnummer / Beschreibung Hersteller Verfüg
    barkeit
    Listen
    preis
    Preis
    ab 1 Stk.
    Preis
    ab 3 Stk.
    in den
    Warenkorb
    EDS-P510
    Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G/1FE series Gigabit/fast Ethernet modules, 0..+60°C
    Moxa KW 27 1060,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    EDS-P510-T
    Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP slots for adding SFP-1G/1FE series Gigabit/fast Ethernet modules, -40..+75°C
    Moxa KW 27 1165,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    DIN-Rail Power Supplies
    Alle Preise sind Nettopreise
    Artikelnummer / Beschreibung Hersteller Verfüg
    barkeit
    Listen
    preis
    Preis
    ab 1 Stk.
    Preis
    ab 3 Stk.
    in den
    Warenkorb
    DR-120-48
    120 W DIN-rail 48 VDC power supplies
    Moxa KW 27 80,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    DR-75-48
    75 W DIN-rail 48 VDC power supplies
    Moxa 71,10€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    DRP-240-48
    240 W DIN-rail 48 VDC power supplies
    Moxa KW 27 193,90€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    PoE Splitters and Injectors
    Alle Preise sind Nettopreise
    Artikelnummer / Beschreibung Hersteller Verfüg
    barkeit
    Listen
    preis
    Preis
    ab 1 Stk.
    Preis
    ab 3 Stk.
    in den
    Warenkorb
    INJ-24A
    Gigabit high-power PoE+ injector, max. output of 60 W at 24/48 VDC, 0...+60°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 250,30€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    INJ-24A-T
    Gigabit high power PoE+ injector, max. output of 60 W at 24/48 VDC, -40...+75°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 311,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SPL-24
    PoE splitters
    Moxa KW 27 113,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SPL-24-T
    PoE splitter, max. output of 24 VDC / 12.95 W, -40 ... +75°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 169,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    Zubehör
    Alle Preise sind Nettopreise
    Artikelnummer / Beschreibung Hersteller Verfüg
    barkeit
    Listen
    preis
    Preis
    ab 1 Stk.
    Preis
    ab 3 Stk.
    in den
    Warenkorb
    MXview-1000
    Industrial network management software with a license for 1000 nodes (by IP address)
    Moxa KW 27 3986,20€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    MXview-2000
    Industrial network management software with a license for 2000 nodes (by IP address)
    Moxa KW 27 7508,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1FEMLC-T
    SFP module with 100Base multi-mode with LC connector for 4 km transmission, -40 to 85°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 92,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    INJ-24A
    Gigabit high-power PoE+ injector, max. output of 60 W at 24/48 VDC, 0...+60°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 250,30€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    INJ-24A-T
    Gigabit high power PoE+ injector, max. output of 60 W at 24/48 VDC, -40...+75°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 311,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1G10ALC
    WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, 0...+60°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 243,30€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1G10ALC-T
    WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, -40...+85°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 294,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1G10BLC
    WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, 0...+60°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 528,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1G10BLC-T
    WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 10 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, -40...+85°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 577,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1G20ALC
    WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, 0...+60°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 437,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1G20ALC-T
    WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, -40...+85°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 484,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1G20BLC
    WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, 0...+60°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 906,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1G20BLC-T
    WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 20 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, -40...+85°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 955,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1G40ALC
    WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, 0...+60°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 1127,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1G40ALC-T
    WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1310 nm, RX 1550 nm, -40...+85°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 1174,30€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1G40BLC
    WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, 0...+60°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 1240,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1G40BLC-T
    WDM-type (BiDi) SFP module with 1 1000BaseSFP port with LC connector for 40 km transmission; TX 1550 nm, RX 1310 nm, -40...+85°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 1289,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1GEZXLC
    SFP module with 1 1000BaseEZX port with LC connector for 110 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 1440,30€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1GEZXLC-120
    SFP module with 1 1000BaseEZX port with LC connector for 120 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 1725,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1GLHLC
    SFP module with 1 1000BaseLH port with LC connector for 30 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 248,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1GLHLC-T
    SFP module with 1 1000BaseLH port with LC connector for 30 km transmission, -40...+85°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 283,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1GLHXLC
    SFP module with 1 1000BaseLHX port with LC connector for 40 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 605,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1GLSXLC
    SFP module with 1 1000BaseLSX port with LC connector for 2 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 210,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1GLXLC
    SFP module with 1 1000BaseLX port with LC connector for 10 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 196,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1GSXLC
    SFP module with 1 1000BaseSX port with LC connector for 0.5 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
    Moxa 110,30€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1GZXLC
    SFP module with 1 1000BaseZX port with LC connector for 80 km transmission, 0...+60°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 1009,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    SFP-1GZXLC-T
    SFP module with 1 1000BaseZX port with LC connector for 80 km transmission, -40...+85°C operating temperature
    Moxa KW 27 1044,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    Accessories
    Alle Preise sind Nettopreise
    Artikelnummer / Beschreibung Hersteller Verfüg
    barkeit
    Listen
    preis
    Preis
    ab 1 Stk.
    Preis
    ab 3 Stk.
    in den
    Warenkorb
    ABC-01
    Configuration backup and restoration tool for managed switches and wireless APs/Bridges/Clients
    Moxa KW 27 50,10€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    EDS-SNMP OPC Server Pro
    OPC server software that works with all SNMP devices
    Moxa KW 27 225,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    RK-4U
    4U-high 19-inch rack-mounting kit
    Moxa KW 27 113,10€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    WK-46
    Wall-mounting kit
    Moxa KW 27 3,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
    Noch Fragen?
     +49 611 44889 555
    Ihre Vorteile
    • autorisierter Distributor
    • kein Mindestbestellwert
    • versandkostenfrei:
      in Deutschland ab 200€
      Europa-weit ab 500€
    • kostenlose Anmeldung
    • bei Bestellung bis
      14:00 Uhr, Lieferung
      am nächsten Werktag
    • versicherter Expressversand
    • europaweite Lieferung
    Deutschland Österreich Schweiz Italien Niederlande Belgien Frankreich Dänemark Schweden Spanien
    Zahlungsarten
    Große Zahlungsvielfalt mit Paypal
      Vorkasse
      für Bestandskunden auf Rechnung
    DeutschlandDeutschland12,00€
    ÖsterreichÖsterreich30,00€
    SchweizSchweiz
    bis 1000€
    60,00€
    ItalienItalien30,00€
    NiederlandeNiederlande30,00€
    BelgienBelgien30,00€
    FrankreichFrankreich30,00€
    DänemarkDänemark30,00€
    SchwedenSchweden30,00€
    SpanienSpanien30,00€
    Adresse
    systerra computer GmbH
    Kreuzberger Ring 22
    65205 Wiesbaden

    Tel: +49 (0) 611 44889 555
    Fax: +49 (0) 611 44889 479

    eMail: shop@systerra.de



    © 2019 systerra computer GmbH  |  Datenschutz