Systerra - Startseite

EDS-P308 Series:
8-port unmanaged Ethernet switches with 4 IEEE 802.3af PoE ports

zurück zur Auswahl



  The Moxa EDS-P308 series switches are smart, 8-port, unmanaged Ethernet switches supporting PoE (Power-over-Ethernet) on ports 1 to 4. They are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the EDS-P308 switches enable centralization of the power supply and provide up to 15.4 watts of power per port. The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af compliant powered devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring. The EDS-P308 switches support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing, and provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet network. In addition, the built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur.

Features
  • 4 IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
  • Provides up to 15.4 watts at 48 VDC per PoE port
  • Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
  • Redundant dual VDC power inputs
  • -40..+75˚C operating temperature range (T models)
  • Standards and Certifications
    - Safety: UL 508
    - Marine: DNV, GL, LR, ABS, NK
  • 5 Years Warranty
Recommended replacement: EDS-P506E-4PoE
Ordering Options
Alle Preise sind Nettopreise
Artikelnummer / Beschreibung Hersteller Verfüg
barkeit
Listen
preis
Preis
ab 1 Stk.
Preis
ab 3 Stk.
in den
Warenkorb
EDS-P308
Industrial PoE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 0...+60°C
Moxa KW 27 313,30€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
EDS-P308-M-SC
Industrial PoE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 Multi-Mode SC, 0...+60°C
Moxa KW 27 420,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
EDS-P308-M-SC-T
Industrial PoE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 Multi-Mode SC, -40...+75°C
Moxa KW 27 474,30€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
EDS-P308-MM-SC
Industrial PoE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 Multi-Mode SC, 0...+60°C
Moxa KW 27 518,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
EDS-P308-MM-SC-T
Industrial PoE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 Multi-Mode SC, -40...+75°C
Moxa KW 27 574,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
EDS-P308-S-SC
Industrial PoE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 Single-Mode SC, 0...+60°C
Moxa KW 27 567,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
EDS-P308-S-SC-T
Industrial PoE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 Single-Mode SC, -40...+75°C
Moxa KW 27 616,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
EDS-P308-SS-SC
Industrial PoE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 Single-Mode SC, 0...+60°C
Moxa KW 27 770,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
EDS-P308-SS-SC-T
Industrial PoE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 Single-Mode SC, -40...+75°C
Moxa KW 27 819,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
EDS-P308-T
Industrial PoE Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40...+75°C
Moxa 367,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
PoE Splitters
Alle Preise sind Nettopreise
Artikelnummer / Beschreibung Hersteller Verfüg
barkeit
Listen
preis
Preis
ab 1 Stk.
Preis
ab 3 Stk.
in den
Warenkorb
INJ-24A
Gigabit high-power PoE+ injector, max. output of 60 W at 24/48 VDC, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 250,30€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
INJ-24A-T
Gigabit high power PoE+ injector, max. output of 60 W at 24/48 VDC, -40...+75°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 311,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SPL-24
PoE splitters
Moxa KW 27 113,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
SPL-24-T
PoE splitter, max. output of 24 VDC / 12.95 W, -40 ... +75°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 169,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
Zubehör
Alle Preise sind Nettopreise
Artikelnummer / Beschreibung Hersteller Verfüg
barkeit
Listen
preis
Preis
ab 1 Stk.
Preis
ab 3 Stk.
in den
Warenkorb
INJ-24A
Gigabit high-power PoE+ injector, max. output of 60 W at 24/48 VDC, 0...+60°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 250,30€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
INJ-24A-T
Gigabit high power PoE+ injector, max. output of 60 W at 24/48 VDC, -40...+75°C operating temperature
Moxa KW 27 311,50€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
Accessories
Alle Preise sind Nettopreise
Artikelnummer / Beschreibung Hersteller Verfüg
barkeit
Listen
preis
Preis
ab 1 Stk.
Preis
ab 3 Stk.
in den
Warenkorb
DR-120-48
120 W DIN-rail 48 VDC power supplies
Moxa KW 27 80,80€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
DR-75-48
75 W DIN-rail 48 VDC power supplies
Moxa 71,10€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
DRP-240-48
240 W DIN-rail 48 VDC power supplies
Moxa KW 27 193,90€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
RK-4U
4U-high 19-inch rack-mounting kit
Moxa KW 27 113,10€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
WK-30
Wall mount Kit
Moxa 3,00€ Ihr Preis Die Nutzung des Shops erfordert Registrierung und Login
Noch Fragen?
 +49 611 44889 555
Ihre Vorteile
  • autorisierter Distributor
  • kein Mindestbestellwert
  • versandkostenfrei:
    in Deutschland ab 200€
    Europa-weit ab 500€
  • kostenlose Anmeldung
  • bei Bestellung bis
    14:00 Uhr, Lieferung
    am nächsten Werktag
  • versicherter Expressversand
  • europaweite Lieferung
Deutschland Österreich Schweiz Italien Niederlande Belgien Frankreich Dänemark Schweden Spanien
Zahlungsarten
Große Zahlungsvielfalt mit Paypal
  Vorkasse
  für Bestandskunden auf Rechnung
DeutschlandDeutschland12,00€
ÖsterreichÖsterreich30,00€
SchweizSchweiz
bis 1000€
60,00€
ItalienItalien30,00€
NiederlandeNiederlande30,00€
BelgienBelgien30,00€
FrankreichFrankreich30,00€
DänemarkDänemark30,00€
SchwedenSchweden30,00€
SpanienSpanien30,00€
Adresse
systerra computer GmbH
Kreuzberger Ring 22
65205 Wiesbaden

Tel: +49 (0) 611 44889 555
Fax: +49 (0) 611 44889 479

eMail: shop@systerra.de



© 2019 systerra computer GmbH  |  Datenschutz